Search Iowa Ethics:

State of Iowa

Additional info:

Our FAQ

For more information on how to use this site, go here.

Information for County Auditors is here.

Lobbyists and Clients need to register with the General Assembly. The legislative website is here.

More links:

 

| home | board | campaigns| ethics| reports | filing | laws |

 

Delinquent Reports

COUNTY COMMITTEE DELINQUENCIES

 

Due October 19, 2014*

*extended to October 20

ID Committee Name Type County
18990 Citizens for Laird County Scott
19255 Stephanie Zarr Campaign Account County Cherokee

 

Due January 19, 2013

COUNTY COMMITTEE
HARDIN Tim Smith for Hardin County Sheriff

 

Due October 19, 2012

COUNTY COMMITTEE
MADISON Elect Kooker Supervisor
SHELBY Jerry Henscheid Democratic Candidate For Shelby County Super
WEBSTER Lundberg for Supervisor

 

Due May 19, 2012

COUNTY COMMITTEE
MUSCATINE Willits For Supervisor
WORTH Jacki Backhaus for Auditor
APPANOOSE Committee to Re-elect Dean Kaster Supervisor
CARROLL Committee to Re-elect Eugene Meiners
CARROLL Citizens to Elect Sibenaller for Supervisor
POTTAWATTAMIE Friends of Gary Herman
WORTH Jacki Backhaus for Auditor
DALLAS Krumm for Auditor

Due January 19, 2012

COUNTY COMMITTEE
BENTON Citizens for Forsyth for Sheriff
CARROLL Committee to Re-Elect Dopheide
DALLAS Citizens to Elect Ostrander
DALLAS Loew for Supervisor
HARDIN Tim Smith for Hardin County Sheriff
JACKSON Joell Deppe for Auditor Committee
POLK Knauer for Hospital Trustee
VAN BUREN Committee to Re-elect Glenice Graber for Recorder
WINNESHIEK LaVonne Bjergum
SCOTT Iowans For Accountability

 

Due January 19, 2011

 

 

COUNTY COMMITTEE
DALLAS Loew for Supervisor

 

Due January 19, 2010

COUNTY
COMMITTEE
Crawford
Committee to Elect Bremser for Sheriff (click here)
Harrison
Elect Randy Jensen for Sheriff (click here)
Jefferson
Earl Shepard for Supervisor (click here)
Muscatine
Committee to Elect Kerry Keller (click here)
Winneshiek
Martinson for County Auditor (click here)

 

Due January 19, 2009

COUNTY
COMMITTEE
Appanoose
Committee to Elect Matt Messamaker (click here)
Buena Vista
Jan Alderton for Supervisor (click here)
Crawford
Ryan for county Attorney (click here)
Linn
Feldmann for Sheriff (click here)
Pottawattamie
Citizens for Brunow (click here)
Scott
Regan for Scott County (click here)

 

Due October 19, 2008

COUNTY
COMMITTEE
Appanoose
Committee to Elect Matt Messamaker (click here)

 

Due January 19, 2008

COUNTY
COMMITTEE
Hardin
Barb Nuss for Hardin County Recorder (click here)
Marshall
Don Wilder for Marshall County Supervisor (click here)

 

Due January 19, 2007

COUNTY
COMMITTEE
Clayton
Citizens for Powell (click here)
Marshall
Don Wilder for Marshall County Supervisor (click here)
Woodbury
Marqusee for Supervisor (click here)

 

Due January 19, 2006

COUNTY
COMMITTEE
Buchanan
Citizens to Elect Coleman for Sheriff (click here)
Hardin
Friends of Jeff Friest for Supervisor (click here)

 

Due January 19, 2005

COUNTY
COMMITTEE
Benton
Christopher Jorgensen (click here)
Muscatine
Torgerson for Supervisor (click here)
Polk
Citizens for Max Knauer (click here)

 

Due October 19, 2004

COUNTY
COMMITTEE
Crawford
James Deemer (click here)

 

Due July 19, 2004

COUNTY
COMMITTEE
Crawford
James Deemer (click here)

 

Due January 19, 2004

COUNTY
COMMITTEE
Benton
Christopher Jorgensen (click here)
Polk
Max Knauer (click here)